Season 2018/2019

Free time slots remain open for extra workshops as agreed with instructors.
We reserve the right to make changes to the timetable.

Printable version (pdf)
Plesna šola za majhne in velike!
KD Center plesa, 2007 - 2014. All rights reserved. | Web page design Marko Urbanek and Ajda Pfifer.
Kulturno društvo Center plesa
Tkalski prehod 7
2000 Maribor

T: 031 772 912
E: center.plesa@gmail.com
Phone: 031 772 912   |   E-mail: center.plesa@gmail.com   |   Facebook   |   YouTube

SLO

ENG
STUDIO 1
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY
16.40 - 18.10
POLE DANCE INT. 2
16.40 - 18.10
POLE DANCE INT. 1
16.50 - 18.10
POWER POLE 1
11.00 - 12.30
MALE POLE
16.40 - 18.10
POLE DANCE INT. 1


18.20 - 19.50
POLE DANCE ADV. 2
18.20 - 19.50
MALE POLE
18.20 - 19.50
POLE DANCE ADV. 2
16.40 - 17.40
PILATES FOR SPINE
Špela Paskolo
18.20 - 19.50
POLE DANCE BEG. 2



20.00 - 21.30
POLE DANCE BEG 2
20.00 - 21.30
POLE DANCE ADV. 3
17.50 - 18.50
YOGA PILATES
Nataša Nežič
20.00 - 21.30
PANDORA PROJECTS





18.55 - 19.55
YOGA PILATES
Nataša Nežič






20.00 - 21.15
POWER POLE 2













STUDIO 2
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY
16.40 - 18.10
CONTEMPORARY BEG.
Maja Lamovšek
7.00 - 8.00
HATHA YOGA
Neža Lovše
10.00 - 11.30
AERIAL YOGA
(BASIC)
Rebeka Hanžel
16.30 - 17.15
DANCE FOR TODDLERS 1
(3 - 4 years)
Tjaša Šramel
15.00 - 16.30
BALLET BEG.
Marko Urbanek
9.00 - 10.30
AERIAL YOGA
(BASIC)
Nina Smerdu
9.00 - 10.30
AERIAL YOGA
(INTRODUCTION)

18.20 - 19.50
AERIAL YOGA
(BASIC)
Rebeka Hanžel
10.00 - 11.00
KINEZIOFITTING
Igor Habrun
16.30 - 17.15
DANCE FOR KIDS 1
(5 - 6 years)
Rebeka Hanžel
17.15 - 18.15
DANCE FOR KIDS 2
(7 - 8 years)
Rebeka Hanžel
18.20 - 19.50
AERIAL YOGA
(BASIC)
Nina Smerdu
10.45 - 12.15
AERIAL YOGA
(BASIC)
Nina Smerdu
17.30 - 19.00
POLE DANCE INT. 1
20.00 - 21.30
AERIAL YOGA
(FLOW)
Anja Orož
16.30 - 17.30
BALET KIDS
(6 - 8 years)
Tjaša Šramel
17.25 - 18.10
DANCE FOR TODDLERS 2
(4 - 5 years)
Tatjana Vdovič
20.15 - 21.45
TOVARISHIA
Marko Urbanek
20.00 - 21.30
AERIAL YOGA
(BASIC)
Rebeka Hanžel
17.00 - 18.30
ACRO YOGA
Živa Stojanovič
19.00 - 20.30
POLE DANCE ADV. 1

18.20 - 19.50
AERIAL YOGA
(FLOW)
Marko Urbanek
18.20 - 19.50
AERIAL YOGA
(BASIC)
Anja Orož





20.00 - 21.00
POWER YOGA
Marko Urbanek
20.00 - 21.30
AERIAL YOGA
(FLOW)
Anja Orož














STUDIO 3
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY
16.40 - 18.10
POLE DANCE ADV. 1
9.30 - 11.00
POLE DANCE BEG. 2
8.00 - 9.30
POLE DANCE BEG. 1
9.30 - 11.00
POLE DANCE INT. 3
16.40 - 18.10
POLE DANCE INT. 2
16.40 - 18.10
PANDORA PROJECTS
16.00 - 17.30
POLE DANCE BEG. 1
18.20 - 19.50
CONTEMPORARY
POLE DANCE 2
11.00 - 12.30
POLE DANCE INT. 2
16.40 - 18.10
POLE DANCE INT. 1
11.00 - 12.30
POLE DANCE INT. 2
18.20 - 19.50
POLE DANCE ADV. 2
18.20 - 19.50
PANDORA PROJECTS
17.30 - 19.00
POLE DANCE INT. 1
20.00 - 21.30
PANDORA TEACHERS
16.40 - 18.10
POLE DANCE INT. 3
18.20 - 19.50
POLE DANCE INT. 3
16.40 - 18.10
POLE DANCE ADV. 1
20.00 - 21.30
PANDORA PROJECTS
20.00 - 21.30
PANDORA PROJECTS
19.00 - 20.30
POLE DANCE INT. 3

18.20 - 19.50
POLE DANCE BEG. 1
20.00 - 21.30
POLE DANCE BEG. 2
18.20 - 19.50
PANDORA TEACHERS




20.00 - 21.30
POLE DANCE INT. 2

20.00 - 21.30
POLE DANCE BEG. 2













STUDIO 4 - POPOVIČEVA STREET
ATTENTION! Studio 4 is located at another address: Popovičeva ulica 10, 2000 Maribor.
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY
15.00 - 16.30
URBAN BEG.
Moment
15.00 - 16.30
HIP-HOP
Domen Žugelj
15.00 - 16.30
URBAN BEG.
Moment
15.00 - 16.30
HIP-HOP
Domen Žugelj
17.00 - 18.00
HIP-HOP KIDS
Nadja Krajnc

17.00 - 18.30
CONTEMPORARY BALLET
INT.
Ana Germ
16.40 - 18.10
MODERN INT.
Marko Urbanek
17.00 - 18.00
HATHA YOGA
Neža Lovše
16.40 - 18.10
URBAN INT. / ADV.
Moment
16.40 - 18.10
CONTEMPORARY BEG.
Maja Lamovšek
18.30 - 20.00
MODERN ADV
Marko Urbanek


18.20 - 19.50
JAZZ BALLET BEG.
Zala Horvatič
18.30 - 19.30
FELDENKRAIS
Petra Jeretina
18.20 - 19.50
MODERN ADV.
Marko Urbanek
18.20 - 19.50
MODERN INT.
Marko Urbanek
20.00 - 21.30
URBAN INT. / ADV.
Moment


20.15 - 21.45
TOVARISHIA
Marko Urbanek
20.00 - 21.00
YOGA PILATES WITH TOOLS
Nataša Nežič
20.00 - 21.30
POWER MODERN
Ana Germ
20.00 - 21.30
JAZZ BALLET BEG.
Zala Horvatič